This website gives a complete list of Livery Companies of the City of London, with pictures of their Masters and one-click links to the Company websites and to high-quality maps of Hall locations.Click on the M button  button to see the Master’s picture, the   button for a picture of their badge, or the  button to see the location of any of the 42 halls. You can also click on the  button to go straight to their website. You can print out an updated version of  the Masters Picture Book, which gives pictures of all the Masters in booklet or pdf format, here

The Mistresses and Consorts  Picture Book Online has moved to its new home at www.liverycompanies.net  

This website is kindly sponsorted by The Cook and the Butler Event Company  who are caterers at the City's finest venues,resident caterers at The Guildhall Club & HQS Wellington. We are delighted to support the Masters Picture Book and the Mistresses and Consorts Picture Book with their associated websites - two useful guides to promote better understanding in the Masters Year.

This website is also sponsored by Stainless Sundials, who just installed the Queens Walk sundial by City Hall. All the material on this website, and in the Masters Picture Books derived from it, are copyright © Internetworks Ltd 2012/15

Company Inst Master Clerk
Actuaries Website Badge
Jul
Lyndon Jones
Air Pilots Website Badge
Mar
Paul Tacon
Apothecaries Website Badge Map
Aug
Nick Royle
Arbitrators Website Badge
Oct
Biagio Fraulo
Armourers & Brasiers Website Map
Jun
Peter Bateman
Art Scholars Website
Apr
Georgina Gough
Bakers Website Map
Nov
Alan Willis
Barbers Website Badge Map
Aug
Col. Peter Durrant MBE
Basketmakers Website Badge
Oct
Mrs Fiona Janczur
Blacksmiths Website
Jul
Wing Cdr. Martin Heath
Bowyers Website Badge
Jul
Lt Col Tony Marinos
Brewers Website Badge Map
Jul
Colonel Michael O'Dwyer OBE
Broderers Website Badge
May
Peter Crouch
Builders Merchants Website Badge
Oct
Virginia Rounding
Butchers Website Badge Map
Sep
Major General Jeff Mason
Carmen Website Badge
Oct
Walter Gill
Carpenters Website Badge Map
Aug
Brigadier Tim Gregson
Chartered Accountants Website Badge
Oct
Jonathan Grosvenor
Chartered Architects Website Badge
Sep
Jonathan Soar
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators Website Badge
Oct
Mrs. Erica Lee
Chartered Surveyors Website Badge
Oct
Amanda Jackson
Clockmakers Website
Jan
Lt Col Oliver Bartrum
Clothworkers Website Badge Map
Jul
Joss Stuart-Grumbar
Coachmakers Website Badge
Sep
Cdr Mark Leaning
Constructors Website Badge
Oct
Kim Tyrrell
Cooks Website Badge
Nov
Vice-Admiral Peter Wilkinson
Coopers Website Badge Map
Jun
Lt Col Adrian Carroll
Cordwainers Website
Jul
John Miller
Curriers Website Badge
Oct
Adrian Rafferty
Cutlers Website Map
Jul
Rupert Meacher
Distillers Website Badge
Nov
Edward Macey-Dare
Drapers Website Badge Map
Jul
Col Richard Winstanley OBE
Dyers Website Badge Map
Nov
Russell Vaizey
Educators Website
Jul
Dr Misha Hebel
Engineers Website Badge
Apr
Caroline Gillett
Environmental Cleaners Website
Apr
Maureen Marden
Fan Makers Website
Feb
Martin Davies
Farmers Website Map
Oct
Graham Bamford
Farriers Website
Sep
Charlotte Clifford
Feltmakers Website Badge
Oct
Major Jollyon Coombs
Firefighters Website Badge
Jul
Steven Tamcken
Fishmongers Website Badge Map
Jun
Major General Colin Boag CB CBE 
Fletchers Website Badge Map
Apr
Kate Pink
Founders Website Badge Map
Oct
Andrew Bell
Framework Knitters Website Badge
Apr
Capt Shaun Mackaness
Fruiterers Website Badge
Jan
Philip Brown
Fuellers Website Badge
Oct
Commodore Bill Walworth
Furniture Makers Website Badge Map
May
Jonny Westbrooke
Gardeners Website Badge
Jul
Major Jeremy Herrtage
Girdlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brigadier Ian Rees
Glass Sellers Website
Dec
Caroline Gillett
Glaziers Website Badge Map
Nov
Cdr Andrew Gordon-Lennox
Glovers Website Badge
Nov
Lt Col Mark Butler
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers Website Badge
Jan
Cdr Mark Dickens
Goldsmiths Website Badge Map
May
Sir David Reddaway
Grocers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brigadier Greville Bibby
Gunmakers Website Map
Nov
John Allen
Haberdashers Website Badge Map
Nov
Commodore Philip Thicknesse
Hackney Carriage Drivers Website Badge
Sep
Mary Whitworth
Horners Website Badge
Feb
Jonathan Mead
Information Technologists Website Badge Map
Oct
Mike Jenkins
Innholders Website Badge Map
Oct
Dougal Bulger
Insurers Website Badge Map
Oct
Sarah Clark
International Bankers Website Badge
Sep
Nicholas Westgarth
Ironmongers Website Badge Map
Jul
Col Hamon Massey
Joiners and Ceilers Badge
Aug
Amanda Jackson
Launderers Website Badge
Jun
Margaret Campbell
Leathersellers Website Badge
Jul
Brigadier David Santa-Olalla DSO MC
Lightmongers Website Badge
Nov
Philip Hyde
Loriners Website
Jan
Honor Page
Makers of Playing Cards Website Badge
Nov
David Barrett
Management Consultants Website Badge
Oct
Julie Fox
Marketors Website Badge
Jan
John Hammond
Masons Website Badge
Jun
Major Giles Clapp
Master Mariners Website Map
May
Commodore Angus Menzies
Mercers Website Badge Map
Jul
Rob Abernethy
Merchant Taylors Website Badge Map
Jul
Rear Admiral Nick Harris CB MBE
Musicians Website Badge
Nov
Hugh Lloyd
Needlemakers Website Badge
Oct
Philip Grant
Painter-Stainers Website Map
Oct
Chris Twyman
Parish Clerks Website Badge
Jul
Alana Coombes
Pattenmakers Website Badge
Mar
Col. Robert Murfin TD DL
Paviors Website Badge
Mar
John Freestone
Pewterers Website Map
Sep
Cpt Paddy Watson
Plaisterers Website Badge Map
Jul
Nigel Bamping
Plumbers Website Badge
Oct
Cdr. Peter Cox
Poulters Website Badge
Feb
Julie Pearce
Saddlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brigadier Philip Napier
Salters Website Map
Jun
Cpt David Morris
Scientific Instrument Makers Website Badge
Oct
Neville Watson
Scriveners Website Badge
Jul
Giles Cole
Security Professionals Website Badge
Jun
Tricia Boswell
Shipwrights Website Badge
Apr
Lt Col Richard Cole-Mackintosh
Skinners Website Map
Jul
Major General Andrew Kennett
Solicitors Website Badge
Jun
Neil Cameron
Spectacle Makers Website Badge
Oct
Mrs Helen Perkins
Stationers/Newspaper Mkrs Website Badge Map
Jul
William Alden MBE
Tallow Chandlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brig David Homer MBE
Tax Advisers Website Badge
Sep
Paul Herbage
Tin Plate Workers/ Wire Wrkrs Website Badge
Jul
Dr. Piers Baker
Tobacco Pipe Makers/Blenders Website Badge
Jun
Sandra Stocker
Turners Website
May
Alex Robertson
Tylers & Bricklayers Website Badge
Oct
John Brooks
Upholders Website Badge
Apr
Susan Nevard
Vintners Website Badge Map
Jul
Brig Jonathan Bourne-May
Water Conservators Website Badge
Jul
Ralph Riley
Watermen & Lightermen Website Badge Map
Jul
Colin Middlemiss
Wax Chandlers Website Badge Map
Aug
Georgina Brown
Weavers Website
Oct
John Snowdon
Wheelwrights Website Badge
Dec
Susie Morris
Woolmen Website
Apr
Major Steve Wake
World Traders Website Badge
Oct
Mrs Gaye Duffy
___Organisations added since 2013
Guild of Entrepreneurs Website
Duncan Simms
Guild of Human Resource Professionals Badge
Jun
Guild of Public Relations Practitioners Website
The Guild of Freemen Website Badge
Mar
Brig. Michael Keun
City Livery Club Website Badge Map
Liz Wicksteed

PW = Prime Warden; UB = Upper Bailif