This website gives a complete list of Livery Companies of the City of London, with pictures of their Masters and one-click links to the Company websites and to high-quality maps of Hall locations.

Click on the M button  button to see the Master’s picture, the   button for a picture of their badge, or the  button to see the location of any of the 42 halls. You can also click on the  button to go straight to their website.  

NEW  - The Mistresses Picture Book

By request, we have now started a Mistresses and Consorts  page and will be publishing it in due course as a Mistresses Picture Book, starting off with those present at Ironbridge in June, and  with a further edition of current Mistresses and Consorts in November.  Please go to the Mistresses Picture Book tab at the top of the page to see the  pictures we have already; we still need a good number more. Please tell everybody you know about this new venture, and if you know a Mistress or Consort who does not have a picture displayed, please mention it to them. Please download the Invitation Letter if you are a Mistress or Consort and  wish to join.

This websiteB is sposored by The Cook and the Butler Ltd Mark Grove says "We have served the City for over 8 years and we are delighted to show our continuing commitment by sponsoring this extremely useful Masters website"

If you find this site useful, please send us an Email for our testimonials page - others will find your comments useful to help them.

Company Inst Master Clerk
Actuaries Website Badge
Jul
David Johnson
Air Pilots Website Badge
Mar
Paul Tacon
Apothecaries Website Badge Map
Aug
Andrew Wallington Smith
Arbitrators Website Badge
Oct
Elinor Pritchard
Armourers & Brasiers Website Map
Jun
Peter Bateman
Art Scholars Website
Apr
Georgina Gough
Bakers Website Map
Nov
Cdre Martin Westwood
Barbers Website Badge Map
Aug
Col. Peter Durrant MBE
Basketmakers Website Badge
Oct
Mrs Fiona Janczur
Blacksmiths Website
Jul
Martin Heath
Bowyers Website Badge
Jul
Brian Francois
Brewers Website Badge Map
Jul
Colonel Michael O'Dwyer OBE
Broderers Website Badge
May
Peter Crouch
Builders Merchants Website Badge
Oct
Tim Statham
Butchers Website Badge Map
Sep
Cdre Anthony Morrow
Carmen Website Badge
Oct
Walter Gill
Carpenters Website Badge Map
Aug
Brigadier Tim Gregson
Chartered Accountants Website Badge
Oct
Peter Dickinson
Chartered Architects Website Badge
Sep
Ian Head
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators Website Badge
Oct
Hugo Summerson
Chartered Surveyors Website Badge
Oct
Amanda Jackson
Clockmakers Website
Jan
Lt Col Oliver Bartrum
Clothworkers Website Badge Map
Jul
Andrew Blessley
Coachmakers Website Badge
Sep
Cdr Mark Leaning
Constructors Website Badge
Oct
Kim Tyrrell
Cooks Website Badge
Oct
Vice-Admiral Peter Wilkinson
Coopers Website Map
Jun
Lt Col Adrian Carroll
Cordwainers Website
Jul
John Miller
Curriers Website
Oct
Adrian Rafferty
Cutlers Website Map
Jul
Rupert Meacher
Distillers Website Badge
Nov
Edward Macey-Dare
Drapers Website Badge Map
Jul
Col Richard Winstanley OBE
Dyers Website Badge Map
Nov
Russell Vaizey
Educators Website
Jul
Keith Lawrey
Engineers Website Badge
Apr
Wg Cdr Tony Willenbruch
Environmental Cleaners Website
Apr
Keith Lambert
Fan Makers Website
Feb
Martin Davies
Farmers Website Map
Oct
Col David King OBE
Farriers Website
Sep
Charlotte Clifford
Feltmakers Website Badge
Oct
Major Jollyon Coombs
Firefighters Website Badge
Jul
Steven Tamcken
Fishmongers Website Badge Map
Jun
Major General Colin Boag CB CBE 
Fletchers Website Badge Map
Apr
Kate Pink
Founders Website Badge Map
Oct
Jeremy Knight
Framework Knitters Website Badge
Apr
Capt Shaun Mackaness
Fruiterers Website Badge
Jan
Lt Col Lionel French
Fuellers Website Badge
Oct
Sir Antony Reardon Smith
Furniture Makers Website Badge Map
May
Jonny Westbrooke
Gardeners Website Badge
Jul
Major Jeremy Herrtage
Girdlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brigadier Ian Rees
Glass Sellers Website
Dec
Vincent Emms
Glaziers Website Badge Map
Nov
Cdr Andrew Gordon-Lennox
Glovers Website Badge
Nov
Lt Col Mark Butler
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers Website Badge
Jan
Cdr Robin House
Goldsmiths Website Badge Map
May
Rear Admiral Dick Melly
Grocers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brigadier Robert Pridham OBE
Gunmakers Website Map
Nov
John Allen
Haberdashers Website Badge Map
Nov
Commodore Philip Thicknesse
Hackney Carriage Drivers Website Badge
Sep
Mary Whitworth
Horners Website Badge
Feb
Jonathan Mead
Information Technologists Website Badge Map
Oct
Mike Jenkins
Innholders Website Badge Map
Oct
Dougal Bulger
Insurers Website Badge Map
Oct
Sarah Clark
International Bankers Website Badge
Sep
Nicholas Westgarth
Ironmongers Website Badge Map
Jul
Col Hamon Massey
Joiners and Ceilers Badge
Aug
Amanda Jackson
Launderers Website Badge
Jun
Terry Winter
Leathersellers Website Badge
Jul
Brigadier David Santa Olalla DSO MC
Lightmongers Website Badge
Nov
Philip Hyde
Loriners Website
Jan
Honor Page
Makers of Playing Cards Website Badge
Nov
David Barrett
Management Consultants Website Badge
Oct
Adele Thorpe
Marketors Website
Jan
John Hammond
Masons Website Badge
Jun
Major Giles Clapp
Master Mariners Website Map
May
Commodore Angus Menzies
Mercers Website Badge Map
Jul
Mrs Menna McGregor
Merchant Taylors Website Badge Map
Jul
Rear Admiral Nick Harris CB MBE
Musicians Website Badge
Nov
Hugh Lloyd
Needlemakers Website Badge
Oct
Philip Grant
Painter-Stainers Website Map
Oct
Chris Twyman
Parish Clerks Website Badge
Jul
Alana Coombes
Pattenmakers Website Badge
Mar
Col. Robert Murfin TD DL
Paviors Website Badge
Mar
John Freestone
Pewterers Website Badge Map
Sep
Cpt Paddy Watson
Plaisterers Website Badge Map
Jul
Nigel Bamping
Plumbers Website Badge
Oct
Air Cdre Paul Nash OBE
Poulters Website Badge
Mar
Vernon Ashford
Saddlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Col Nigel Lithgow CBE
Salters Website Map
Jun
Cpt David Morris
Scientific Instrument Makers Website
Oct
Neville Watson
Scriveners Website Badge
Jul
Giles Cole
Security Professionals Website Badge
Jun
Tricia Boswell
Shipwrights Website
May
Lt Col Andy Milne
Skinners Website Map
Jul
Major-General Brian Plummer CBE
Solicitors Website Badge
Jun
Neil Cameron
Spectacle Makers Website Badge
Oct
Lt Col John Salmon OBE
Stationers/Newspaper Mkrs Website Badge Map
Jul
William Alden MBE
Tallow Chandlers Website Badge Map
Jul
Brig David Homer MBE
Tax Advisers Website Badge
Sep
Paul Herbage
Tin Plate Workers/ Wire Wrkrs Website Badge
Jul
Piers Baker
Tobacco Pipe Makers/Blenders Website Badge
Jun
Sandra Stoler
Turners Website
Jun
Alex Robertson
Tylers & Bricklayers Website Badge
Oct
John Brooks
Upholders Website Badge
Apr
Susan Nevard
Vintners Website Badge Map
Jul
Brig Jonathan Bourne-May
Water Conservators Website Badge
Jul
Ralph Riley
Watermen & Lightermen Website Badge Map
Jul
Colin Middlemiss
Wax Chandlers Website Badge Map
Aug
Brown Georgina
Weavers Website
Oct
John Snowdon
Wheelwrights Website Badge
Dec
Bridget Hynard
Woolmen Website
Apr
Gillian Wilson
World Traders Website Badge
Oct
Mrs Gaye Duffy
___Organisations added in 2013
City Livery Club Website Badge Map
Liz Wicksteed
The Guild of Freemen Website Badge
Mar
Brig. Michael Keun

PW = Prime Warden; UB = Upper Bailif